Desert Heat National/State Qualifers
Playoff Results

Name
Reuben Sufka
Dave Grecinger
John Johnson
Jim Ellingson
Jason Holter
Jeremy Porter
Jayson Sheffler
Clay Lipke
Jeff Karlstad

Location: Running Aces Card Room
Columbus, MN (just north of Twin Cities)
Playoff Date: October 17th, 2009 (1 day tourney only)
Reg. Time: 11am 
Start Time: Noon 
Starting Chips: 10,000 
Structure: UPDATE! Because of MN laws, the tourney will play down to 20 players. Running Aces will then manage the tournament and award the 9 Grand Prizes as the 20 remaining players play down to 9 after restarting the tournament. All players will start with identical chip stacks with each other when the tourney restarts. 
Prize Notes: NINE total Grand Prizes will be awarded at the MN State Championship Event. These packages include a $1100 HPT Red Rock Main Event buyin, hotel accommodations for 4 nights at the Red Rock, travel allowance, and VIP Producers Party. Valued at over $2,000 each! 
Notes: Top 15% will qualify from regionals to state final. For hotels please visit http://www.runningacesharness.com/area_hotels.php 
Session 1 League Champions
NameLeague
AaronHicksHannibal's - Mon
JoshEmersonDawn's Corner Bar
RyanJonesTootsie's
CrystalPrestonPark Rapids Eagles
JustinKachenaRusty Nail
JoeTempleAce of Spades -Weds
LukeWastieMarie's Underground Grill
PaulLarsonMoorhead VFW - Monday
ToddSimdornMoorhead VFW - Tuesday
MarkHayesBronks Bar
BonnieMcMillinBronks Bar
PaulCotyBrothers Bar & Grill
ReubenSufkaUltimate Sports Bar - Mon
RodOpheimGary's Place
KarlHolterRoseau VFW
FredGateBaudette American Legion
KenKrugmanUltimate Sports Bar - Wed
JayBrustuenMorris American Legion
DaveGrecingerOld Muni
GeneJahnkeBilly's Corner Bar
SarahCurtisKandi Bowl - Tuesday
AaronNordrumWillmar VFW - Thur
GinaArvisMabel Murphys
JerryKunzaSilver Moon
GilbertDickBonfire Bar & Grille
DarcieCwiklaPatch Restaurant
SuzanneKonigPatch Restaurant- Mon
JordanTibbalsMadden's Dutch Room
RobinBorthRC's Silver Spur - Thur
ScottMooreChampp's
ClayLipkePrimetime Food and Spirits
JeffKarlstadZ103 - Tue
BillMadisonZ103 - Thursday
ScottKnorrSharkee's
JoeStewartBarnesville VFW
Knuckleheads
JaysonShefflerFlicek's Bar & Grill - Thur
SteveBauneTolley's Bar and Grill
JakeStringfellowThe Ponds Golf Course - Sat
JohnSkareThe Ponds Golf Course - Sat
JeremyPorterSherwood Lounge
DavidWiltsGolden Valley VFW-Friday
BonnieRoitenbergGolden Valley VFW-Friday
SallyRottmanGolden Valley VFW-Saturday
JohnHessErick's Bar - Tues
GregMarasA & T Tap- Mon
PatPedersonSebeka Liquor Store
BrianZigasThe Ponds Golf Course - Mon
LaurieKasperAlbert Lea Legion
TonyWacholtzPub 500
LeePriceDecoy's
RoyWinkelmanLitchfield VFW
MarkCoadyLocker Room Bar
KarenGaardGio's
Mike BearBowesBlue Fox - Mon
CarolCarstenbrockValentino's
CarrieMorgandoLake Marion Supper Club
AdamLarsenBlue Fox
AlbertoMorenoWillmar Eagles
JoshManleyWillmar Eagles
60 Players
Session 2 League Champions
NameLeague
SamGossHannibal's - Mon
BeccaBrinkmanDawn's Corner Bar
GeorgeNarogTootsie's
BruceOttoPark Rapids Eagles
DeanneThompsonRusty Nail
AndyJuettenAce of Spades -Weds
MarkStruszMarie's Underground Grill
SkipWoodMoorhead VFW - Monday
AlisonKelleyMoorhead VFW - Tuesday
RodKolbBronks Bar
TimWalshBrothers Bar & Grill
JohnYerUltimate Sports Bar - Mon
TomiHamiltonGary's Place
MarshaJanischRoseau VFW
MikeSerraBaudette American Legion
DavidSchwarzUltimate Sports Bar - Wed
SheldonGieseMorris American Legion
LennyFieldsOld Muni
PaulVincentBilly's Corner Bar
TimRobbinsKandi Bowl - Tuesday
DanLiesWillmar VFW - Thur
ValRasmussenMabel Murphys
JeffBernsSilver Moon
HarmonyHawkinsBonfire Bar & Grille
AudreyEricksonPatch Restaurant
CodyBoePatch Restaurant- Mon
JasonRameyMadden's Dutch Room
BrandonWillamsRC's Silver Spur - Thur
LonnieFischerRC's Silver Spur - Thur
Marcus 62OHolmChampp's
ClayLipkePrimetime Food and Spirits
DaveChaputZ103 - Tue
SarahMadisonZ103 - Thursday
BernieHeikesSharkee's
JoeStewartBarnesville VFW
JaysonShefflerFlicek's Bar & Grill - Thur
GordonMyetteThe Ponds Golf Course - Sat
ThomasRootSherwood Lounge
MelvinFultonGolden Valley VFW-Friday
LindaSchmitzGolden Valley VFW-Friday
ClarkHagelGolden Valley VFW-Saturday
BillLanauxErick's Bar - Tues
KayPaulbickeSebeka Liquor Store
KellyCadwellGolden Valley VFW-Sunday
MartyKnossAlbert Lea Legion
BrandonCulbertPub 500
JenniferRoettgerDecoy's
MarquesYoungDecoy's
JoeBelgardeLocker Room Bar
WayneSettergrenGio's
RobertMunozBlue Fox - Mon
TimCaseyValentino's
ThomasKinderwaterBlue Fox
NickLemckeCooper's Restaurant
RyanPackaWillmar Eagles
55 Players
Regional Qualifiers
NameRegion
RickLianEGF/TRF
JacqueSoltisEGF/TRF
DarrylMarekEGF/TRF
KirkReitenFergus Falls/Morris Area
MarciaJohnsonFergus Falls/Morris Area
ShaunSteinbachFergus Falls/Morris Area
LeroyStineFergus Falls/Morris Area
DaveBrownFergus Falls/Morris Area
AmyKehrbergFergus Falls/Morris Area
TomWatsonFergus Falls/Morris Area
DaveAndersonFergus Falls/Morris Area
JustinPlayleFergus Falls/Morris Area
MarkGreweFergus Falls/Morris Area
PaulJarosFergus Falls/Morris Area
BillLongMoorhead Area
MichaelMcDanielsMoorhead Area
TonyaLienMoorhead Area
DanaWilliamsMoorhead Area
JasonHamiltonMoorhead Area
WillisRutherMoorhead Area
DarikDemaraisMoorhead Area
JanelleKressinMoorhead Area
GylePetersonMoorhead Area
LewHendersonMoorhead Area
GlennWatsonNorth Border MN
DustyFishNorth Border MN
TracyNelsonNorth Border MN
RyanCwiklaNorth Border MN
PhilNowackiNorth Border MN
RosemaryJarosNorth Border MN
JasonHolterNorth Border MN
LowellHansonNortheast MN
AdinBaileyNortheast MN
DougBrashNortheast MN
DustyPalmNortheast MN
ElaineGurskyNortheast MN
TrishaRameyNortheast MN
GenoMarchettiNortheast MN
JohnClasenNortheast MN
JohnHillNortheast MN
RichardPhillipsNortheast MN
JimGouldNortheast MN
AlfredWellcomeNortheast MN
DerekBonhamNortheast MN
JanetBorthNortheast MN
AshleyAdolfsNortheast MN
ChadOnstadRedwood Falls Area
WillieGonzalezRedwood Falls Area
LouieRohlikRedwood Falls Area
NancyBeasleyRedwood Falls Area
BlakeTestaRedwood Falls Area
JamieAllrunnerRedwood Falls Area
MarkMeierRedwood Falls Area
JulieHoveyRedwood Falls Area
KariWolffRedwood Falls Area
DavidBeasleyRedwood Falls Area
PaulHauganRedwood Falls Area
MikeAtkinsonSoutheast MN
PaulMeyerSoutheast MN
DaveSandbergSoutheast MN
ChadDesjardinsSoutheast MN
MattDavidsonSoutheast MN
DickFrisbieSoutheast MN
DustySchraderSoutheast MN
MarkWadekamperSoutheast MN
ChasityStichaSoutheast MN
MikeCoffingSoutheast MN
MikeMorrisSoutheast MN
CurtBuhlSoutheast MN
GeneKruseSoutheast MN
DawnKruseSoutheast MN
DianaKarlsrudSoutheast MN
DaveHalversonSouthwest MN
SteveBerningSouthwest MN
ArylnVanderzielSouthwest MN
JeanetteHatleSouthwest MN
BruceAckermanSouthwest MN
MarlysDevriesSouthwest MN
NelsPetersonSt. Cloud Area
SteveMilisitsSt. Cloud Area
TanniaPetersonSt. Cloud Area
JohnDreesSt. Cloud Area
KevinLindSt. Cloud Area
MikeClouthierSt. Cloud Area
JohnMizeurSt. Cloud Area
DarbyAndersonSt. Cloud Area
NoelLutseySt. Cloud Area
DaveFlintSt. Cloud Area
TomWeselohSt. Cloud Area
HaileDemiseTwin Cities (East/South)
TyaBebergTwin Cities (East/South)
JohnJohnsonTwin Cities (East/South)
CraigMoyerTwin Cities (East/South)
BrockPetersonTwin Cities (East/South)
JodyHamiltonTwin Cities (East/South)
UwaIzevbigieTwin Cities (East/South)
JoshTaylorTwin Cities (East/South)
PhilipFuehrerTwin Cities (East/South)
VernHansonTwin Cities (East/South)
RyanChristensonTwin Cities (East/South)
BillMcNaryTwin Cities (West/North)
ChrisSmithTwin Cities (West/North)
SteveHoldermanTwin Cities (West/North)
JohnRottmanTwin Cities (West/North)
NatashaShtibinTwin Cities (West/North)
Phil The NaturalNesburgTwin Cities (West/North)
JohnButlerTwin Cities (West/North)
EricRomoTwin Cities (West/North)
EdHeinenTwin Cities (West/North)
MarkSundsrudTwin Cities (West/North)
DelHeemstraWadena Area/Central MN
SteveReiningWadena Area/Central MN
DebKlaboWadena Area/Central MN
MikeGranboisWadena Area/Central MN
LeeMillsWadena Area/Central MN
GerritWierbosWadena Area/Central MN
GaryWiltseWadena Area/Central MN
ConnieCardiniWadena Area/Central MN
KarenLepinskiWadena Area/Central MN
MikeLovelaceWadena Area/Central MN
DennisCarlsonWadena Area/Central MN
JackHanzalWadena Area/Central MN
RyanAldrichWadena Area/Central MN
JimEllingsonWadena Area/Central MN
124 Positions
239 Total Positions