Fall Poker Spectacular! National/State Qualifers
Playoff Results

Finish Name
1 Clay Lipke
2 Julie Hovey
3 Eddie Ozornia
4 Derek Potter
5 Jerry D Anderson
6 Nick Wahl
7 Josh Manley

Location: Shooting Star Casino
Mahnomen, MN
Playoff Date: Saturday, February 27th, 2010
Reg. Time: 11:00 AM 
Start Time: 12:00 PM 
Starting Chips: 10,000 
Structure: 30 minute levels and Top 15% from regionals will qualify to state final. 
Prize Notes: Top 7 players at MN State Championship win airfare/hotel package and chance to play in exclusive 25-player National Championship where over $12k in buyins will be given away including a $5k WSOP Circuit Main Event seat! 
Notes: Hotel discount if you mention the Free Poker Network block for Friday or Saturday night. $65/room, must book by February 16th. Call 800-453-7827 to book! 
Session 1 League Champions
NameLeague
MarkBakerBroadway Pizza
LennyAndersonHannibal's (Tracy's on Main)
DaveMcCloudJersey's
KyleKrenskDawn's Corner Bar
MarkObingerTootsie's
DeanKowalkePark Rapids Eagles
RaulAguilarCourtney's Comedy Club
JoshHagenRusty Nail
MarkObingerRich's Bar (Russell's)
AndyDuncanMarie's Underground Grill
DaveBrownMet Lounge
DarrinMartinMoorhead VFW - Monday
GylePetersonMoorhead VFW - Tuesday
MikeBlairBronks Bar
CameronLinnBrothers Bar & Grill
MikeMontourUltimate Sports Bar - Mon
KevinJamesHutchinson Elks Lodge
CoryGibsonGary's Place
TanniaPetersonUltimate Sports Bar - Wed
AaronRokeyMorris American Legion
JessBlakeOld Muni
JustinFlatauBilly's Corner Bar
MattWolffKandi Bowl - Tuesday
KaylaLobbinsKandi Bowl - Tuesday
EddieOzorniaKandi Bowl
SarahGagenKandi Bowl
SarahMadisonMabel Murphys
JamesMuerSilver Moon
RandyKoglerPatch Restaurant
RosemaryJarosPatch Restaurant- Mon
JasonRameyMadden's Dutch Room
JuneBlackBoondocks
JimGouldRC's Silver Spur - Thur
ChrisSmithChampp's
BenRosvoldPrimetime Food and Spirits
LindaOlsonZ103 Bar & Grill
DaveHalversonSharkee's
KarenJohnsonBarnesville VFW
DanTikalskyFlicek's Bar & Grill - Thur
JakeStringfellowThe Ponds Golf Course - Sat
BillMeserveySherwood Lounge
NathanAveryGolden Valley VFW-Friday
GregObrienGolden Valley VFW-Friday
DaveMcCloudGolden Valley VFW-Saturday
WandaBublitzErick's Bar - Tues
JuneBlackA & T Tap- Mon
RoxannePedersonSebeka Liquor Store
DaveBrozGolden Valley VFW-Sunday
MartyKnossAlbert Lea Legion
MikeIversonSportsman's Pub - Wed
MelissaPurduePub 500
BrandonWilliamsLocker Room Bar
RonOlsonGio's
AdamLarsenBlue Fox - Mon
JoeDecarloValentino's
AndyLagardeBlue Fox
PamLarsonCooper's Restaurant
KristianGutierrezMelvin's on the Lake
JakeStringfellowRoute 65 Pub - Mondays
HeidiLarsonCambridge American Legion
KariDavisOaks at Eagle Creek
SarahGagenOaks at Eagle Creek
RobbPahl50 Lakes Bar
63 Players
Session 2 League Champions
NameLeague
ScottSelsethBroadway Pizza
BertHodgmanHannibal's (Tracy's on Main)
JenTorgrimsonDawn's Corner Bar
RichardHalversonTootsie's
CoreyGiwoynaPark Rapids Eagles
EricChristlCourtney's Comedy Club
WestleyAdamsRusty Nail
GlenMathisonRich's Bar (Russell's)
RicClaydonMarie's Underground Grill
SkipWoodMoorhead VFW - Monday
CraigOlsonMoorhead VFW - Tuesday
TonyGrimmBronks Bar
DaveSandbergBrothers Bar & Grill
CliffJensenUltimate Sports Bar - Mon
DaveFlachmeyerHutchinson Elks Lodge
MarkSubakHutchinson Elks Lodge
MarshaJanischRoseau VFW
JimWangUltimate Sports Bar - Wed
JeanetteBurnsMorris American Legion
JohnHillOld Muni
DelHeemstraBilly's Corner Bar
JohnDrewesBilly's Corner Bar
JulieHoveyKandi Bowl - Tuesday
JoshManleyKandi Bowl
JoelCarlsonKandi Bowl
GinaArvisMabel Murphys
JamesMuerSilver Moon
TroyJanischPatch Restaurant
RyanCwiklaPatch Restaurant- Mon
LonnieFischerRC's Silver Spur - Thur
RyanSuper-PetersonPrimetime Food and Spirits
JasonGerhardsonZ103 Bar & Grill
BernieHeikesSharkee's
JoeStewartBarnesville VFW
DaleSwansonKnuckleheads
JoshKesFlicek's Bar & Grill - Thur
JeremyPorterSherwood Lounge
NathanAveryGolden Valley VFW-Friday
RickyJohnson Jr.Golden Valley VFW-Friday
SallyRottmanGolden Valley VFW-Saturday
PhilipFuehrerErick's Bar - Tues
KenHamiltonSebeka Liquor Store
KellyCadwellGolden Valley VFW-Sunday
JerryTrushcheffAlbert Lea Legion
BrianBleckerAlbert Lea Legion
AndyEckmanSportsman's Pub - Wed
VernonWilsonPub 500
ElaineGurskyLocker Room Bar
BarryPeetGio's
AndrewSchillerBlue Fox - Mon
RichardMurphyBlue Fox - Mon
RolandoThelenValentino's
ThomasKinderwaterBlue Fox
Troy The LegendMattsonCooper's Restaurant
CalQuimbyMelvin's on the Lake
JakeStringfellowRoute 65 Pub - Mondays
LeePriceWhite Bear Bar - Tue
AndreaDavisOaks at Eagle Creek
JimBuchite50 Lakes Bar
JohnButlerLouie's Bar & Grill
60 Players
Regional Qualifiers
NameRegion
JanetBorthIron Range Regional
PhillipClarkIron Range Regional
AlfredWellcomeIron Range Regional
RickLedinIron Range Regional
BobGinnIron Range Regional
SmokeWeathertonIron Range Regional
LettyGouldIron Range Regional
TracyHomichIron Range Regional
DebHollemanIron Range Regional
A.J.BunkowskeLakes Area Regional
GenieZutterLakes Area Regional
JimEllingsonLakes Area Regional
LarryTobinLakes Area Regional
JerryFreezeLakes Area Regional
KeithBunkowskeLakes Area Regional
SueEllwangerLakes Area Regional
MikeGranboisLakes Area Regional
MikeMarjamaLakes Area Regional
GregAndersonLakes Area Regional
EricMulderLakes Area Regional
RonBjellandLakes Area Regional
ColemanRydieLakes Area Regional
ToddSimdornMoorhead Area Regional
GinaBusheyMoorhead Area Regional
PatFuchsMoorhead Area Regional
LeroyJohnsonMoorhead Area Regional
JoeReichelMoorhead Area Regional
BillLongMoorhead Area Regional
KirstenWeinzierlMoorhead Area Regional
Tammy JoBartaMoorhead Area Regional
EricGillespieMoorhead Area Regional
TomBrimhallMoorhead Area Regional
JasonKolnessMoorhead Area Regional
ClayLipkeNorth Central Regional
DurwinMatuskaNorth Central Regional
FredEbertNorth Central Regional
RichardPhillipsNorth Central Regional
MikeRassierNorth Central Regional
PaulGilbertNorth West Regional
SteveFrankNorth West Regional
DwightPerkinsNorth West Regional
TravisRosadinoNorth West Regional
PeterKonigNorth West Regional
RandyHansonNorth West Regional
PhilNowackiNorth West Regional
BobHornerNorth West Regional
MarvVan AcreSouth Central Regional
DaveBeckerSouth Central Regional
RyanPackaSouth Central Regional
BjMartinezSouth Central Regional
RonMyhreSouth Central Regional
MissyPetersonSouth Central Regional
TracyUllandSouth Central Regional
GeneHalldorsonSouth Central Regional
DennisLarsenSouth Central Regional
JamesDeanSouth Central Regional
JohnPedersonSouth Central Regional
JeffNagelSouth Central Regional
JennyMyhreSouth Central Regional
BrandonRoeSouth East Regional
ChrisFreeSouth East Regional
DerekPotterSouth East Regional
BenBleckerSouth East Regional
LaurieKasperSouth East Regional
CliffReynoldsSouth East Regional
JasonAustermanSouth East Regional
DebDodgenSouth West Regional
JimKlostebuerSouth West Regional
BruceAckermanSouth West Regional
GaryJepsonSouth West Regional
ScottWesselsSouth West Regional
JonKubesSouthern I-35 Regional
PaulGrabitskiSouthern I-35 Regional
MatthewWackerSouthern I-35 Regional
JohnCoatesSouthern I-35 Regional
TonyWacholtzSouthern I-35 Regional
JackFugalliSouthern I-35 Regional
JoelDelaskeSouthern I-35 Regional
MikeHenrySouthern I-35 Regional
AndyMintenSouthern I-35 Regional
RyanJonesSt. Cloud Area Regional
JoshHeuerSt. Cloud Area Regional
JoniBergSt. Cloud Area Regional
Jerry DAndersonSt. Cloud Area Regional
DerekMidasSt. Cloud Area Regional
GregSchillingSt. Cloud Area Regional
TimMenkSt. Cloud Area Regional
AustinMonsonSt. Cloud Area Regional
MikeCurtisSt. Cloud Area Regional
AllenThorpSt. Cloud Area Regional
RobbieGreenSt. Cloud Area Regional
MikeStillTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
JerryJensonTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
CarrieTaylorTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
KathyGreenTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
MichelleBuskeTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
ChrisVollomTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
MarkRobertsTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
TimGourasTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
NikkiDanielsonTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
RonWinkelTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
ChrisFlachTwin Cities NE Metro Area Regional
JeffKalinoskiTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
TerriFultonTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
BonnieRoitenbergTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
SteveHoldermanTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
LindaSchmitzTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
ConradBotzTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
PamFerchoTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
JocelynNorthenscoldTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
MarkKucalaTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
ClarkHagelTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
DonFerchoTwin Cities SW Metro Area Regional
KeithWetzelWest Central Regional
JayBrustuenWest Central Regional
NickWahlWest Central Regional
DaveLarsenWest Central Regional
BobTownerWest Central Regional
JohnMagnusonWest Central Regional
HenryGoetteWest Central Regional
SamHansonWest Central Regional
JeffFlatenWest Central Regional
122 Positions
245 Total Positions