Fall Poker Spectacular! National/State Qualifers
Playoff Results

Finish Name
1 Clay Lipke
2 Julie Hovey
3 Eddie Ozornia
4 Derek Potter
5 Jerry D Anderson
6 Nick Wahl
7 Josh Manley

Location: Shooting Star Casino
Mahnomen, MN
Playoff Date: Saturday, February 27th, 2010
Reg. Time: 11:00 AM 
Start Time: 12:00 PM 
Starting Chips: 10,000 
Structure: 30 minute levels and Top 15% from regionals will qualify to state final. 
Prize Notes: Top 7 players at MN State Championship win airfare/hotel package and chance to play in exclusive 25-player National Championship where over $12k in buyins will be given away including a $5k WSOP Circuit Main Event seat! 
Notes: Hotel discount if you mention the Free Poker Network block for Friday or Saturday night. $65/room, must book by February 16th. Call 800-453-7827 to book! 
Session 1 League Champions
NameLeague
MarkBakerBroadway Pizza
LennyAndersonHannibal's (Tracy's on Main)
DaveMcCloudJersey's
KyleKrenskDawn's Corner Bar
MarkObingerTootsie's
DeanKowalkePark Rapids Eagles
RaulAguilarCourtney's Comedy Club
JoshHagenRusty Nail
MarkObingerRich's Bar (Russell's)
AndyDuncanMarie's Underground Grill
DaveBrownMet Lounge
DarrinMartinMoorhead VFW - Monday
GylePetersonMoorhead VFW - Tuesday
MikeBlairBronks Bar
CameronLinnBrothers Bar & Grill
MikeMontourUltimate Sports Bar - Mon
KevinJamesHutchinson Elks Lodge
CoryGibsonGary's Place
TanniaPetersonUltimate Sports Bar - Wed
AaronRokeyMorris American Legion
JessBlakeOld Muni
JustinFlatauBilly's Corner Bar
MattWolffKandi Bowl - Tuesday
KaylaLobbinsKandi Bowl - Tuesday
EddieOzorniaKandi Bowl
SarahGagenKandi Bowl
SarahMadisonMabel Murphys
JamesMuerSilver Moon
RandyKoglerPatch Restaurant
RosemaryJarosPatch Restaurant- Mon
JasonRameyMadden's Dutch Room
JuneBlackBoondocks
JimGouldRC's Silver Spur - Thur
ChrisSmithChampp's
BenRosvoldPrimetime Food and Spirits
LindaOlsonZ103 Bar & Grill
DaveHalversonSharkee's
KarenJohnsonBarnesville VFW
DanTikalskyFlicek's Bar & Grill - Thur
JakeStringfellowThe Ponds Golf Course - Sat
BillMeserveySherwood Lounge
NathanAveryGolden Valley VFW-Friday
GregObrienGolden Valley VFW-Friday
DaveMcCloudGolden Valley VFW-Saturday
WandaBublitzErick's Bar - Tues
JuneBlackA & T Tap- Mon
RoxannePedersonSebeka Liquor Store
DaveBrozGolden Valley VFW-Sunday
MartyKnossAlbert Lea Legion
MikeIversonSportsman's Pub - Wed
MelissaPurduePub 500
BrandonWilliamsLocker Room Bar
RonOlsonGio's
AdamLarsenBlue Fox - Mon
JoeDecarloValentino's
AndyLagardeBlue Fox
PamLarsonCooper's Restaurant
KristianGutierrezMelvin's on the Lake
JakeStringfellowRoute 65 Pub - Mondays
HeidiLarsonCambridge American Legion
KariDavisOaks at Eagle Creek
SarahGagenOaks at Eagle Creek
RobbPahl50 Lakes Bar
63 Players
Session 2 League Champions
NameLeague
ScottSelsethBroadway Pizza
BertHodgmanHannibal's (Tracy's on Main)
JenTorgrimsonDawn's Corner Bar
RichardHalversonTootsie's
CoreyGiwoynaPark Rapids Eagles
EricChristlCourtney's Comedy Club
WestleyAdamsRusty Nail
GlenMathisonRich's Bar (Russell's)
RicClaydonMarie's Underground Grill
SkipWoodMoorhead VFW - Monday
CraigOlsonMoorhead VFW - Tuesday
TonyGrimmBronks Bar
DaveSandbergBrothers Bar & Grill